NEWSLETTER CONDITIONS


NEWSLETTER


To subscribe to the mailing list that allows you to receive, automatically and free of charge via e-mail each new news or promotions, please use the form available in the footer of the site www.canellamoto.it.

 

INFORMATION ON THE TREATMENT OF PERSONAL DATA


This information is provided in accordance with Article 13 of the legislative decree n. 196/2003 - Code regarding the protection of personal data

The newsletter of the Web Site CanellaMoto.it is sent by email to those who require them explicitly, by filling out the form on the web site.

Providing data is optional. The refusal to provide data will make it impossible to get the newsletter.

Purpose of trattamentoI personal data provided by users are used only to send the newsletter and will not be disclosed to third parties.

Modalities for the treatment of datiraccolti are processed by computers. Appropriate security measures are taken to prevent the loss of data, illegal or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

The owner of trattamentoIl owner of the data collected is Canella Giuseppe, which is based in Castel Mella (BS), Via Quinzano 90.I data processing related to the newsletter service takes place at the offices of.

Responsible for trattamentoIn if necessary, for activities related to the maintenance of the technological side of the page, the data related to the newsletter service can be processed by Giuseppe Canella, in charge of data processing under Article 29 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data.

InteressatiI rights of subjects whose personal data have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or 'update, or correction (Article 7 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data). Pursuant to this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment.

Requests should be addressed:

- By e-mail at: info@canellamoto.it

- Or by mail, to Giuseppe Canella, which is based in Castel Mella (BS), Via Quinzano 90, zip code 25030.

For further information, please also refer to the privacy policy in the Conditions of Sale Website www.canellamoto.it.

 

CANCELLATION


To stop receiving the newsletter, click on the "Unsubscribe" button in the email newsletter on.

In case of problems, send an e-mail message to: info@canellamoto.it